Today : Oct-23-2014 CALL : +971 6 5566711, 22, 33
IMMIGRATION SERVICES
CONTACT INFORMATION
P.O.Box: 44812, Office 104 A
Al Fardan Center, Sharjah
United Arab Emirates.

Tel.: +971 6 5566711, 22, 33
Fax: +971 6 5566799

Email: info[at]dubaimcs.com

Working Hrs: 8.30am - 7.30pm


Invest

And

Live

In Canada

Study In Canada





Canadian Services Center is committed to helping you
migrate to a new life in Canada. CSC will understand your concerns. We will
provide you with all the help you need throughout the Canadian Immigration
Process.



WORK VISAS TO THE UK
WORK PERMIT VISA TO THE UK
The United Kingdom welcomes workers in a variety of professional fields. The Work Permit allows UK companies to fill labour shortages.
The Work Permit is the most popular form of permission obtained by overseas nationals who wish to work in the UK. The application is split into two main tiers. Tier 1 caters to intra-company transfers, inward investment and senior board members. Tier 2 enables skilled non-EEA nationals to come and work in the UK. Tier 1 also provides for individuals urgently required in the UK due to labour shortages in particular professions.
WORK PERMIT VISA BASIC REQUIREMENTS
There are two sets of requirements that need to be satisfied in order to qualify for a UK Work Permit. The first is to obtain the Work Permit itself and the second is to apply for Entry Clearance or Further Leave to Remain.
The Work Permit application can only be made by a UK employer. The Work Permit can be issued for up to five years, and assuming all the further requirements are satisfied, it may lead to permanent residence and British Nationality thereafter.
The Work Permit is ideal for employers in the UK who need to fill positions at a skilled level. It also provides an opportunity for those at senior board level or those wishing to transfer within their own company from abroad to the UK.
________________________________________
WORK PERMIT VISA ENTITLEMENTS
The Work Permit is issued for a maximum of 5 years.
Upon successfully holding a Work Permit for five years you may be entitled to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR). ILR entitles you to permanent residency in the UK as well as Visa-free travel in and out of the UK.
Dependants, such as children under the age of 18 and partners, may be able to accompany you on your application. They can also work without any restrictions or gaining any further permission from the Home Office.
WORK VISAS TO AUSTRALIA
SKILLED INDEPENDENT VISA TO AUSTRALIA
The Skilled Independent Visa is designed to target individuals who have skills or outstanding ability to fill the Australian skilled worker shortage and contribute to the Australian economy.
Applicants under this category do not rely on sponsorship from family or the Australian government. They are assessed against their ability to satisfy the basic Visa criteria and to meet a current pass mark of 120 points on an assessment.
Successful applicants will obtain Australian permanent residence which will enable them to live and work in Australia without any restrictions. Subject to meeting certain residency requirements, it is possible to renew the permanent residence, and even qualify for Australian citizenship.
AUSTRALIAN SKILLED INDEPENDENT VISA BASIC REQUIREMENTS
In order to satisfy labour market shortages, the Department of Immigration and Citizenship (DIAC) has set specific requirements for people who are interested in applying under the Skilled Migration Stream.
To qualify for skilled migration, you (or your partner) must be able to satisfy these basic Visa requirements and meet the current pass mark under the Skilled Independent Visa type. You must meet specific age requirements, English language ability, minimum qualification level, selection of a nominated occupation and recent work experience.
In addition to meeting the basic Visa requirements, you must also pass the current points test. Points can be claimed for several factors including skill, age, English language ability, specific work experience, spouse skills and other bonus categories. The current pass mark for this category is 120 points.
________________________________________
AUSTRALIAN SKILLED INDEPENDENT VISA ENTITLEMENTS
As a permanent resident, you have the right to live, work and study in Australia for as long as you wish. When you are granted permanent residence, a Visa label is placed in your passport as proof of your permanent residency status.
Other benefits of holding permanent residence include access to Medicare (government-subsidised health care) and ability to apply for citizenship once you satisfy the residency requirements.
TEMPORARY WORK PERMIT
Each year, Canada welcomes over 90,000 workers on to fill job shortages in key areas of the economy. As the Canadian economy expands, it needs more workers to fill a variety of positions. In sectors such as health care, manufacturing, care-giving, and the construction industry, there is already a shortage of workers.
A Work Visa (or Temporary Work Permit) is the best option for anyone who wishes to work in Canada, but does not want to apply immediately as a Permanent Resident. However, you may be able to use the Work Visa to move toward Permanent Residency at a later date.
A Temporary Work Visa allows applicants to work and live in Canada, and gain Canadian work experience. You must generally have some previous experience and meet additional basic visa requirements, such as security clearance.
________________________________________
DO I QUALIFY FOR A CANADIAN TEMPORARY WORK PERMIT?
Our Free Temporary Work Permit Eligibility Assessment is designed to instantly determine if you are eligible to live and work in Canada.
TEMPORARY WORK PERMIT BASIC REQUIREMENTS
In almost all cases, you will need to have a valid Work Visa to work in Canada. In order to acquire one, you will generally require a job offer in Canada that is confirmed by Service Canada.
As Work Visa applicant, you must meet the requirements for temporary residence as well as the requirements for issuance of the Work Visa itself. However, if you require a Temporary Resident Visa when you apply for your Work Visa, it will be included in your Work Visa application, once granted.
________________________________________
TEMPORARY WORK PERMIT ENTITLEMENTS
Once a Work Visa has been issued, you will be allowed to live and work in Canada for a specified period of time, generally between 6 months and 2 years. While dependent to your specific job offer, it may be possible to extend your Work Visa if you wish to continue working in Canada.
Although the Work Visa is meant for foreign workers who only wish to work in Canada temporarily seeking to gain Canadian experience, you may be able to claim additional points towards an application for permanent residence. In addition, you will have gained valuable Canadian work experience which will also benefit your application for permanent residence.
While in Canada on a work Visa, it may also be possible to have your permanent residence application processed in tandem, which could allow you to stay in Canada once your application has been approved.


                                                                                                                  CONTACT US:
                                                                                              overseas@dubaimcs.com, dirs@dubaimcs.com
                                                                                                           065566213 / 065566733
STUDENT SERVICES

HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  SERVICES  |  OUR PROCESS  |  CONTACT US

Copyright Dubai Int'l Management Consultancy & Studies - Employement Services, 2007 - 2014. All Rights Reserved.

Website by Orion

canadian immigration center in dubai